Honduras
CST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 1:00 pm13:00 in White Settlement, TX, USA

La Ceiba to White Settlement call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in La Ceiba which corresponds to 9am-6pm in White Settlement

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (White Settlement, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 La Ceiba, Honduras / 1:00 pm13:00 White Settlement, TX, USA

La Ceiba, Honduras White Settlement, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

White Settlement Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

White Settlement Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
17,077
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 97° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1