Honduras
CST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Olanchito, Honduras is 2:30 pm14:30 in Norwich, United Kingdom

Olanchito to Norwich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Olanchito which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Norwich

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olanchito, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Norwich, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Olanchito, Honduras / 2:30 pm14:30 Norwich, United Kingdom

Olanchito, Honduras Norwich, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Norwich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norwich Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
NWI, Nordovicum, Norgouits, Norich, Noridzas, Noridzh, Noridžas, Norvic, Norvich, Norviç, Norwich, narwch, nolichi, noritchi, nuo li qi, nwrwych, nwrwytsh, nx rich, Νόργουιτς, Норвіч, Норидж, Норич, ناروچ, نورويتش, نورویچ, นอริช, ノリッチ, 諾里奇, 노리치
Population
213,166
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 1° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44