Honduras
CST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in San Pedro Sula, Honduras is 10:00 am10:00 in Alvand, Iran

San Pedro Sula to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Pedro Sula which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Alvand

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pedro Sula, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 San Pedro Sula, Honduras / 10:00 am10:00 Alvand, Iran

San Pedro Sula, Honduras Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

San Pedro Sula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro Sula Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SAP, San Pedro, San Pedro Sula, San Pedro Zollan, San Pedro Zōllān, San-Pedra-Sula, San-Pedro-Sula, san bydrw swla, san pe dor su la, sanpedeulosulla, san・pedoro・sura, sheng pei de luo su la, Сан Педро Сула, Сан-Педра-Сула, Сан-Педро-Сула, سان بيدرو سولا, سان پیڈرو سولا, ซานเปโดรซูลา, サン・ペドロ・スーラ, 圣佩德罗苏拉, 산페드로술라
Population
489,466
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 88° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98