Hong Kong
HKT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

HKT (Hong Kong Time) is 11 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Tai Po, Hong Kong is 1:00 pm13:00 in Lajinha, Brazil

Tai Po to Lajinha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tai Po which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Lajinha

12:00 am00:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tai Po, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tai Po, Hong Kong / 1:00 pm13:00 Lajinha, Brazil

Tai Po, Hong Kong Lajinha, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tai Po Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tai Po Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tai Po Market, Tai Po Old Market, Tai-po-hui, Tai-wo-shi, Taj Po, da bu, da bu xu, dapu, Тај По, 大埔, 大埔墟, 다푸
Population
16,302
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55