Hungary
CEST
Gambia
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Szeged, Hungary is 7:30 pm19:30 in Serekunda, Gambia

Szeged to Serekunda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Szeged which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Serekunda

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Szeged, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Serekunda, Gambia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Szeged, Hungary / 7:30 pm19:30 Serekunda, Gambia

Szeged, Hungary Serekunda, Gambia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Szeged Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szeged Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Kiskundorozsma, QZD, Seged, Segedin, Seghedin, Szegedin, Szeghed, Tape, Tápé, skdyn, Сегед, سکدین
Population
164,883
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 20° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Serekunda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Serekunda Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Jeswang, Sere Kunda, Serekunda, Serrekunda, serekunda, syrykwnda, سيريكوندا, セレクンダ
Population
340,000
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' N Latitude / 16° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220