|

Current local time in Serekunda, Gambia

2:57 :48 AM

02:57 :48

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Serekunda Time

Want to convert Serekunda time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serekunda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serekunda GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Serekunda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Serekunda Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Jeswang, Sere Kunda, Serekunda, Serrekunda, serekunda, syrykwnda, سيريكوندا, セレクンダ
Population
340,000
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' N Latitude / 16° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220