|

Current local time in Bignona, Senegal

7:22 :00 PM

19:22 :00

Monday, November 18, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Bignona Time

Want to convert Bignona time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bignona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bignona GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bignona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bignona Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Bignona, Pagnona
Population
26237
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221