|

Current local time in Ziguinchor, Senegal

10:57 :45 AM

10:57 :45

Friday, November 22, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Ziguinchor Time

Want to convert Ziguinchor time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ziguinchor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ziguinchor GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ziguinchor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ziguinchor Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
ZIG, Zighinkor, Zigincor, Ziginshor, Ziginsoras, Ziginĉor, Ziginšoras, Zigiunchor, Ziguinchor, Zinguinhor, ji jin shao er, jiganshoru, jiginsyoleu, Зигиншор, ジガンショール, 济金绍尔, 지긴쇼르
Population
159778
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 16° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221