|

Current local time in Brikama, Gambia

4:52 :48 AM

04:52 :48

Monday, May 20, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Brikama Time

Want to convert Brikama time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brikama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brikama GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Brikama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Brikama Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Brikama, Brikame, Брикаме
Population
77700
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 16' N Latitude / 16° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220