|

Current local time in Bakau, Gambia

6:47 :27 PM

18:47 :27

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (GMT)

Convert Bakau Time

Want to convert Bakau time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakau GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bakau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bakau Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Bakau, ba kao, bakau, bakaw, باكاو, 巴考, 바카우
Population
43,098
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 16° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220