|

Current local time in Kaolack, Senegal

12:23 :30 PM

12:23 :30

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kaolack Time

Want to convert Kaolack time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaolack time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaolack GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaolack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kaolack Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
KLC, Kaolac, Kaolack, Kaolak
Population
172,305
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 09' N Latitude / 16° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221