|

Current local time in Mbake, Senegal

9:56 :57 PM

21:56 :57

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Mbake Time

Want to convert Mbake time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbake GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Mbake Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Mbacke, Mbacké
Population
74100
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 15° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221