|

Current local time in Dara, Senegal

11:45 :02 PM

23:45 :02

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Dara Time

Want to convert Dara time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dara GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dara Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Dahra, Dar, Дар
Population
30000
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 15° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Nearby Cities and Towns