|

Current local time in Mekhe, Senegal

11:46 :27 PM

23:46 :27

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Mekhe Time

Want to convert Mekhe time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mekhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mekhe GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mekhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Mekhe Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Mecke, Meckhe, Meckhé, Mecké, Meke, Mekhe, Mekke, Mekké, Mékhé, Méké
Population
19242
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 16° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221