|

Current local time in Thies, Senegal

8:50 :32 AM

08:50 :32

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Thies Time

Want to convert Thies time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thies time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thies GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thies Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Thies Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
DSS, Thies, Thi├Ęs
Population
320,000
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 16° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221