|

Current local time in Nguekhokh, Senegal

4:16 :40 PM

16:16 :40

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Nguekhokh Time

Want to convert Nguekhokh time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nguekhokh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nguekhokh GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nguekhokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nguekhokh Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Nguekhokh, Nguekoh, Nguekohe, Nguekokh, Nguekorh, Nguékhokh, Nguékoh, Nguékohe, Nguékokh, Nguékorh
Population
17,885
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 17° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221