|

Current local time in Kayar, Senegal

9:13 :14 AM

09:13 :14

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kayar Time

Want to convert Kayar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kayar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kayar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kayar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kayar Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Cayar, Kayar
Population
17,193
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 17° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221