|

Current local time in Sedhiou, Senegal

8:09 :12 PM

20:09 :12

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Sedhiou Time

Want to convert Sedhiou time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sedhiou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sedhiou GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sedhiou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sedhiou Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Sedhiou, Sedhiu, SĂ©dhiou
Population
19,702
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 42' N Latitude / 15° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221