|

Current local time in Kolda, Senegal

1:27 :59 PM

13:27 :59

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Kolda Time

Want to convert Kolda time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolda GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kolda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kolda Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
KDA, Kolda, Колда
Population
58809
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 52' N Latitude / 14° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221