|

Current local time in Bafata, Guinea Bissau

1:42 :47 AM

01:42 :47

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Bafata Time

Want to convert Bafata time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bafata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bafata GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bafata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bafata Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bafata, Bafatá
Population
22,521
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 14° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245