|

Current local time in Velingara, Senegal

1:55 :01 PM

13:55 :01

Friday, October 18, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Velingara Time

Want to convert Velingara time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velingara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velingara GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velingara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Velingara Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Velingara, VĂ©lingara
Population
22441
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 14° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221