Iowa, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Cedar Falls, IA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Perumbavoor, India

Cedar Falls to Perumbavoor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cedar Falls which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Perumbavoor

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Falls, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Perumbavoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Cedar Falls, IA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Perumbavoor, India

Cedar Falls, IA, USA Perumbavoor, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Cedar Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Sehdar Folls, Sidar Fols, Sidar-Fols, sdar falz aywwa, sydar fwlz, Сидар Фолс, Сидар-Фолс, Сэдар Фоллс, Сідар-Фолс, سدار فالز، آیووا, سيدار فولز, سیڈر فالز، آئیووا
Population
41,255
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Perumbavoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Perumbavoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
pei lu mu ba wo ao er, perumbabhura, perumbaraura, perumpavur, pyrwmbawwr, پیرومباوور, পেরুম্বৱূর, ପେରୁମ୍ବାଭୁର, பெரும்பாவூர், പെരുമ്പാവൂർ, 佩鲁姆巴沃奥尔
Population
26,550
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91