Iowa, USA
CDT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Cedar Falls, IA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Grapevine, TX, USA

Cedar Falls to Grapevine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cedar Falls which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Grapevine

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Falls, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Grapevine, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Cedar Falls, IA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Grapevine, TX, USA

Cedar Falls, IA, USA Grapevine, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cedar Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Sehdar Folls, Sidar Fols, Sidar-Fols, sdar falz aywwa, sydar fwlz, Сидар Фолс, Сидар-Фолс, Сэдар Фоллс, Сідар-Фолс, سدار فالز، آیووا, سيدار فولز, سیڈر فالز، آئیووا
Population
41,255
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Grapevine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Grapevine Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
51,404
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 97° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1