Iowa, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Cedar Falls, IA, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Stretford, United Kingdom

Cedar Falls to Stretford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Cedar Falls which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Stretford

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Falls, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Stretford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Cedar Falls, IA, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Stretford, United Kingdom

Cedar Falls, IA, USA Stretford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Cedar Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Sehdar Folls, Sidar Fols, Sidar-Fols, sdar falz aywwa, sydar fwlz, Сидар Фолс, Сидар-Фолс, Сэдар Фоллс, Сідар-Фолс, سدار فالز، آیووا, سيدار فولز, سیڈر فالز، آئیووا
Population
41,255
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Stretford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stretford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stretford, strtfwrd, strtpwrd, Стретфорд, סטרטפורד, سترتفورد
Population
41,953
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44