Idaho, USA
PDT
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in AT

Coeur d'Alene to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Coeur d'Alene which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in AT

6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA / 5:30 am05:30 AT

Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA AT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Coeur d'Alene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coeur d'Alene Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
COE, Coeur d'Alene, Coeur d’Alene, Kjor-d'Alen, Kor Dulejn, kar d lyn aydahw, kwywr dy alyny aydahw, Кор Дълейн, Кёр-д’Ален, كويور دي أليني، أيداهو, کار د لین، آیداهو, კორ-დ’ალენი, コー・ダリーン
Population
49,122
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 116° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time