Idaho, USA
MST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind PST ()
3:00 am03:00 in Meridian, ID, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Molave, Philippines

Meridian to Molave call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Meridian which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Molave

3:00 am03:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Meridian, ID, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PST () (Molave, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Meridian, ID, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Molave, Philippines

Meridian, ID, USA Molave, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Meridian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meridian Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Meridian, Meridijan, Muridiun, meridian, meridiani, meridiyana, mrydyan aydahw, myrydyan, Меридиан, Меридијан, Меридіан, Мъридиън, مریدیان، آیداهو, ميريديان, میریڈیئن، ایڈاہو, मेरिडियन, მერიდიანი, メリディアン
Population
90,739
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 116° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Molave Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molave Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Molave
Population
21,088
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' N Latitude / 123° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63