Idaho, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Moscow, ID, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Deulgaon Raja, India

Moscow to Deulgaon Raja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Moscow which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Deulgaon Raja

9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Moscow, ID, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Moscow, ID, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Deulgaon Raja, India

Moscow, ID, USA Deulgaon Raja, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moscow Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Hog Heaven, Moscow, Moskou, Moskov, Moskva, Paradise Valley, S'maqw'l, masko, moseuko, mosuko, mskw aydahw, mwskw, Москва, Москов, Москоу, ماسکو، ایڈاہو, مسکو، آیداهو, موسكو, मस्को, მოსკოვი, モスコー, 모스코
Population
25,060
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 117° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91