Illinois, USA
CDT
AST
Argentina Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind Argentina Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in East Moline, IL, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in AST

East Moline to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in East Moline which corresponds to 10am-6pm in AST

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Moline, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Argentina Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 East Moline, IL, USA / 1:30 am01:30 AST

East Moline, IL, USA AST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

East Moline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Moline Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ist Molin, ayst mwlyn, ayst mwlyn aylynwy, ista mola'ina, Ист Молин, إيست مولين, ایست مولین، ایلینوی, ایسٹ مولین، الینوائے, इस्ट मोलाइन
Population
21,350
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 90° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Argentina Standard Time

Offset: AST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the AST timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for AST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Argentina Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time