Illinois, USA
CDT
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
1:00 pm13:00 in East Moline, IL, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in AT

East Moline to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in East Moline which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in AT

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Moline, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 East Moline, IL, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 AT

East Moline, IL, USA AT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

East Moline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Moline Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ist Molin, ayst mwlyn, ayst mwlyn aylynwy, ista mola'ina, Ист Молин, إيست مولين, ایست مولین، ایلینوی, ایسٹ مولین، الینوائے, इस्ट मोलाइन
Population
21,350
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 90° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time