Illinois, USA
CDT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Highland Park, IL, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Zagora, Morocco

Highland Park to Zagora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Highland Park which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Zagora

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Highland Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Zagora, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Highland Park, IL, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Zagora, Morocco

Highland Park, IL, USA Zagora, Morocco
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Highland Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Highland Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Gajlend-Park, Highland Park, Khajland Park, Khajlend-Park, Port Clinton, haillaendeupakeu, hayland bark, haylnd park aylynwy, Гайленд-Парк, Хайленд-Парк, Хајланд Парк, هايلاند بارك, هایلند پارک، ایلینوی, ہائی لینڈ پارک، الینوائے, 하일랜드파크
Population
29,743
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 10' N Latitude / 87° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zagora Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OZG, Zagora, Загора
Population
35,154
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 5° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212