Illinois, USA
CDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Lake Zurich, IL, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Brits, South Africa

Lake Zurich to Brits call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lake Zurich which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Brits

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Zurich, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Lake Zurich, IL, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Brits, South Africa

Lake Zurich, IL, USA Brits, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lake Zurich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Zurich Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
19,993
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 11' N Latitude / 88° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27