Illinois, USA
CDT
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 18 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Mokena, IL, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Mokena to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Mokena which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in Turangi

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mokena, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Mokena, IL, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Mokena, IL, USA Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mokena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mokena Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
19,923
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 87° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64