Illinois, USA
CDT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Oak Park, IL, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Garoua Boulai, Cameroon

Oak Park to Garoua Boulai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Oak Park which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Garoua Boulai

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Garoua Boulai, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Oak Park, IL, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Garoua Boulai, Cameroon

Oak Park, IL, USA Garoua Boulai, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Oak Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Harlem, Noyesville, Oak Park, Oak Ridge, Ouk-Park, Оук-Парк
Population
52,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Garoua Boulai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Garoua Boulai Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Garoua Boulai, Garoua Boulaï
Population
46,615
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 14° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237