Illinois, USA
CDT
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
11:30 am11:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in HNP

Waukegan to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Waukegan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HNP

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 8:30 am08:30 HNP

Waukegan, IL, USA HNP
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone