Illinois, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Dhar, India

Waukegan to Dhar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Waukegan which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Dhar

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Waukegan, IL, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Dhar, India

Waukegan, IL, USA Dhar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dhar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhar, Dhār, Dkhar, Дхар
Population
82,438
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' N Latitude / 75° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91