Illinois, USA
CDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia

Waukegan to Tanjung Tokong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Waukegan which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tanjung Tokong

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia

Waukegan, IL, USA Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tanjung Tokong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tanjung Tokong Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Tanjong Tokong, Tanjung Tokong
Population
24,071
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60