|

Current local time in Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia

4:29 :38 PM

16:29 :38

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Tanjung Tokong Time

Want to convert Tanjung Tokong time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjung Tokong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjung Tokong +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjung Tokong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tanjung Tokong Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Tanjong Tokong, Tanjung Tokong
Population
24,071
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60