|

Current local time in Tasek Glugor, Malaysia

4:33 :37 AM

04:33 :37

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Tasek Glugor Time

Want to convert Tasek Glugor time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tasek Glugor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tasek Glugor +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tasek Glugor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tasek Glugor Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Tasek Gelugor, Tasek Gelugur, Tasek Glugor
Population
135,786
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 100° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60