|

Current local time in Bedong, Malaysia

5:03 :24 PM

17:03 :24

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Bedong Time

Want to convert Bedong time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bedong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bedong +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bedong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bedong Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bedong, Bedung
Population
47,585
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 43' N Latitude / 100° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60