|

Current local time in Batu Feringgi, Malaysia

4:07 :49 AM

04:07 :49

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Batu Feringgi Time

Want to convert Batu Feringgi time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batu Feringgi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batu Feringgi +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batu Feringgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batu Feringgi Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Batu Feringgi, Batu Ferringhi
Population
20,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 100° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60