|

Current local time in Kampung Sungai Ara, Malaysia

1:27 :32 PM

13:27 :32

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (+08)

Convert Kampung Sungai Ara Time

Want to convert Kampung Sungai Ara time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampung Sungai Ara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampung Sungai Ara +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampung Sungai Ara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Sungai Ara Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Sungai Ara, Kampung Sungai Ara, Sungei Ara
Population
140,849
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 100° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60