|

Current local time in Perai, Malaysia

4:38 :52 AM

04:38 :52

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Perai Time

Want to convert Perai time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perai +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Perai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Perai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Perai, Prai
Population
65,301
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 22' N Latitude / 100° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60