Illinois, USA
CDT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Bektemir, Uzbekistan

Waukegan to Bektemir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Waukegan which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bektemir

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Bektemir, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Bektemir, Uzbekistan

Waukegan, IL, USA Bektemir, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bektemir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bektemir Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bektemir, Kolkhoz Imeni Akhunbabayeva, Бектемир
Population
26,380
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 69° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998