|

Current local time in Bektemir, Uzbekistan

4:52 :28 PM

16:52 :28

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Bektemir Time

Want to convert Bektemir time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bektemir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bektemir +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bektemir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bektemir Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bektemir, Kolkhoz Imeni Akhunbabayeva, Бектемир
Population
26,380
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 69° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998