|

Current local time in Qibray, Uzbekistan

7:10 :16 PM

19:10 :16

Monday, June 24, 2019 (+05)

Convert Qibray Time

Want to convert Qibray time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qibray time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qibray +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qibray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qibray Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kibrai, Kibray, Qibray
Population
27750
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 69° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998