|

Current local time in Iskandar, Uzbekistan

7:24 :20 PM

19:24 :20

Monday, June 24, 2019 (+05)

Convert Iskandar Time

Want to convert Iskandar time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iskandar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iskandar +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iskandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Iskandar Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Iskandar, Iskander, Искандар
Population
27636
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 69° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998