|

Current local time in Tashkent, Uzbekistan

4:18 :40 AM

04:18 :40

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Tashkent Time

Want to convert Tashkent time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tashkent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tashkent +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tashkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tashkent Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Daskent, Daşkent, Daşkənd, Lithopolis, TAS, Tachkent, Tachkènt, Taixkent, Taschkent, Tashken, Tashkend, Tashkent, Tashkent osh, Tashkenti, Tasjkent, Taskende, Taskent, Taskenta, Taskentas, Taskento, Taszkent, Taxkent, Taŝkento, Taşkent, Taškent, Taškenta, Taškentas, Tașkent, Tochkent, Toshkand, Toshkent, Toshkent shahri, ta shen gan, tasakada, tasakanda, tasakhanda, tashknd, tashqnd, tashukento, taskanda, taskanr, taskantu, taskent, tasyukenteu, thach khen t, tshqnd, tsqnt, Τασκένδη, Ташкен, Ташкент, Ташкент ош, Тошканд, Տաշքենդ, טאשקענט, טשקנט, تاشقند, تاشكند, تاشكەنت, تاشکند, تاشکەند, طشقند, ताशकन्द, ताश्कंद, তাশখন্দ, ਤਾਸ਼ਕੰਦ, தாஷ்கந்து, తాష్కెంట్, ತಾಷ್ಕೆಂಟ್, താഷ്കന്റ്, ทาชเคนต์, ཐ་ཧྲི་ཀན།, ტაშკენტი, ታሽኬንት, タシュケント, 塔什干, 타슈켄트
Population
1,978,028
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 69° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998