|

Current local time in Yangiyul, Uzbekistan

6:46 :40 PM

18:46 :40

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (+05)

Convert Yangiyul Time

Want to convert Yangiyul time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangiyul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangiyul +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangiyul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yangiyul Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Jangijul', Kaunchi, Янгиюль
Population
60000
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 69° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998