|

Current local time in Zafar, Uzbekistan

6:30 :50 PM

18:30 :50

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Zafar Time

Want to convert Zafar time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zafar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zafar +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zafar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zafar Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almazar, Olmazor, Vrevskiy, Zafar, Зафар
Population
24,781
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 68° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998