|

Current local time in Salor, Uzbekistan

6:07 :43 AM

06:07 :43

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Salor Time

Want to convert Salor time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salor +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Salar, Salor
Population
26,494
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 69° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998